Sports Club: Cricket, Chess, Carom, Table Tennis

Home » Blog » Sports Club: Cricket, Chess, Carom, Table Tennis

The Sports Club of UIM organized Cricket Tournament for Girls and boys along with Carom, Chess and Table Tennis tournaments. The Cricket tournament comprised of seven matches of ten overs amongst seven teams. The First Match was played between B.Com. (H) and BCA/BSc.( IT). The Second Match was played between MBA and BBA while the Third Match was played between MBA and BCA/BSc.(IT). The Fourth Match was played between B.Com. (H) and BBA. Two matches were played between the teams comprising of girls from different courses.The Final Match was played on the day of FESTLA2K19 between MBA and BBA.

 

CRICKET BOYS
MAN OF THE SERIES
NAME OF STUDENT COURSE YEAR
MR. ANUJ VERMA MBA II

 

CRICKET BOYS
MAN OF THE MATCH
NAME OF STUDENT COURSE YEAR
MR. SHIVAM KUMAR MBA I

 

CRICKET BOYS
WINNER TEAM
NAME OF STUDENT COURSE YEAR
MR. AKBAR ALI MBA II
MR. ANUJ VERMA MBA II
MR. BASANT CHAUDHARY MBA II
MR. RITESH BHATT MBA I
MR. SURAJ SINGH BISHT MBA I
MR. SANJAY SEEPAL MBA I
MR. SHIVAM KUMAR MBA I
MR. VIKAS KUMAR MBA I
MR. ABHISHEK CHOUDHARY MBA I
MR. ABHISHEK BALIYAN MBA I
MR. SUMIT MBA II
MR. SHIVANG TYAGI MBA I
MR. ABHISHEK SHARMA MBA I
MR. UJJWAL PANDEY MBA  II
MR. TAHIR HUSSAIN MBA II

 

CRICKET BOYS
RUNNER-UP TEAM
NAME OF STUDENT COURSE YEAR
MR. SHAKTI SINGH BBA II
MR. SHIVA YADAV BBA II
MR. SUMIT PANT BBA II
MR. SARTHAK KUSH BBA II
MR. AYUSH PUNDIR BBA I
MR. AKSHAY MANRAL BBA II
MR. PAWAN KUMAR BBA II
MR. AJEET PRATAP SINGH BBA I
MR. MEESAM HAIDER BBA II
MR. RISHABH SAXENA BBA II
MR. PAWAN KUMAR BBA II
MR. SHIVAM CHAUDHARY BBA II
MR. TUSHAR CHAUDHARY BBA II
MR. MRIDUL PANDEY BBA II
MR. PRATYAKSH DANGWAL BBA III

 

CRICKET GIRLS
PLAYER OF THE MATCH
NAME OF STUDENT COURSE YEAR
MS. ANUSHKA CHAUHAN B.Com.(H) I

 

CRICKET GIRLS
WINNER TEAM
NAME OF STUDENT COURSE YEAR
MS. ANUSHKA CHAUHAN B.Com.(H) I
MS. MANISHA PANWAR B.Com.(H) II
MS. MONIKA B.Com.(H) II
MS. KIRAN SHARMA B.Com.(H) II
MR. VASUNDHARA RATHORE B.Com.(H) II
MS. TANUJA BISHT B.Com.(H) II
MS. PRIYANKA NEGI BBA I
MS. TANUJA ANNA MCA II
MS. AANVHAL RANA MCA II
MS. MANEESHA CHAUHAN MCA II
MS. BHAVNA JOSHI B.Com.(H) I
EXTRAS
MS. KAJAL ASWAL BBA I
MS. PRIYA PUROHIT BBA I
MS. RIYA CHAND BBA I

 

CRICKET GIRLS
RUNNER-UP TEAM
NAME OF STUDENT COURSE YEAR
MS. RAGINI THAPA MBA II
MS. DIKSHA THAPA MBA II
MS. NAVNEET KAUR MBA II
MS. PRIYANKA NEGI MBA II
MS. MAMTA NEGI BBA III
MS. KAJAL BHATT MBA I
MS. SHRISHTI MBA I
MS. SHWETA MBA I
MS. TANYA KHANDELWAL BBA I
MS. SANJANA MBA I
MS. PRIYANKA NEGI MBA I

In the Carom Tournament, there were 40 participants including girls and boys. After the elimination 12 students were selected for their Final Round of Carom held on 16 November, 2019.

 

TABLE TENNIS- BOYS
WINNER 
NAME OF STUDENT COURSE YEAR
MR. SACHIN PANWAR BBA I

 

TABLE TENNIS- BOYS
RUNNER-UP
NAME OF STUDENT COURSE YEAR
MR. ANUJ BHANDARI BBA III

 

TABLE TENNIS- GIRLS
WINNER 
NAME OF STUDENT COURSE YEAR
MS. RAKHI RAWAT B.Com.(H) III

 

TABLE TENNIS- GIRLS
RUNNER-UP
NAME OF STUDENT COURSE YEAR
MS. HIMANI CHAND BCA III
Enquire Now
close slider


 

Scholarship (Except Law Programmes)

Scholarship (For Law Programmes)

× WhatsApp Us